Primary Arms 1-6 SLX - Arkayne
Sale!

Primary Arms 1-6 SLX

$349.00

Lead Time on this product: 15-30 days (email cs@arkayne.com for more details)

If your looking for a Reliable LPVO at a budget price to pair with your RH25 than the Primary Arms SLX 1-6 may just be the optic for you!

Description

Details

The Primary Arms SLxĀ® 1-6x24mm SFP Gen IV Rifle Scope is the latest iteration of their best-selling carbine optic, incorporating a fully upgraded optical system, an integrated dovetail throw lever, and all-new ACSSĀ® reticles. With superior glass clarity and swift magnification controls, you’ll always have the power to identify, range, and engage your targets with unrivaled precision. This 1-6x low power variable optic features the ACSS NOVA Reticle now with green illumination. The ACSS NOVA is a purpose-built reticle that leverages a high-efficiency fiber optic wire for Red Dot BrightĀ® illumination. With built-in target ranging, MIL subtensions, and moving target leads, this reticle provides a broad, intuitive toolset for engaging targets from close quarters to long-range. Like all Primary Arms Optics products, this rifle scope comes with an industry-leading lifetime warranty and commitment to customer satisfaction.

This Primary Arms rifle scope is part of the SLx optics line. SLx optics have built a reputation for innovation, reliability, and value. All SLx optics undergo rigorous field-testing during development to best serve you in any environment.

Features:
  • Fully Upgraded Optical System
  • Integrated Magnification Throw Lever
  • Green ACSS NOVA Fiber Wire Reticle
  • Magnification: 1x – 6x (Min – Max)
  • Focal Plane: SFP
  • Objective Lens Diameter: 24mm
  • Exit Pupil: 10.6mm – 3.8mm
  • Eye Relief: 4 in.
  • Total Windage/Elevation Adjustment: 120 MOA
  • Field Of View @100 Yards: 120 ft. – 20 ft. (Low – High)
  • Illumination: 11 Illumination Settings
  • Red Dot BrightĀ® illumination
  • Click Value: 0.1 MIL
  • Length w/o Lens Covers: 10.4 in.
  • Weight w/ Included Battery w/o Lens Covers: 17.9 oz.
  • Scope caps included
Specifications
Battery TypeCR2032 3V Lithium Coin
BrandPrimary Arms
Click Value0.1 Mil
ColorBlack
Exit Pupil DiameterLow: 10.6mm / High: 3.8mm
Eye Relief4.00 in
Field View 100Low: 120 ft / High: 20 ft
Focal PlaneSecond Focal Plane
IlluminatedIlluminated
Length10.4 in.
Magnification1X – 6X
Mount Compatibility30mm
Objective Diameter24mm
Optic SeriesPrimary Arms SLx
ReticleACSS NOVA
Reticle ColorGreen
Reticle TypeMRAD
Total Elevation Adjustment120 MOA
Total Windage Adjustment120 MOA
Turret FeaturesCapped Turrets, Low Profile, Tool Adjustable
WarrantyLifetime
Weight17.9 oz.
Customer Reviews
Rated 0 out of 5
Based on 0 review(s)
Write a review

There are no reviews yet.

Call or Text for Best Service:

If you have ANY questions regarding lead times, Email: cs@arkayne.com and we will send you our closest ETA asap. If you need immediate assistance with anything please feel free to text or call our direct line 717-319-1645.

Arkayne is a RAPIDLY growing brand. Because of that, some of our suppliers have a hard time keeping up. There are occasions where WE experience lead times from our partners, and we do our absolute best to post the lead times at the top of our product pages. BEFORE PURCHASING: look at the lead time on the product pages.

We know you are pumped to get your gear, and we will process your order as fast as possible. We aren’t Amazon, we are a small US owned business that gives a rip about getting you equipped. We will get you your gear ASAP. See you in the darkness.